Home

NJCAA All-Americans (since 1977) and National Tournament Champions and Runner-Up star logo image

 

2015
 
Kenny Robertson- (D) second team  
   
2014
2009
Hunter Cetrone- (M) second team  Thomas Sullivan- (D) first team
Sean Flounlacker- (D) second team  Kevin Zichelli- (D) first team 
Timothy Brown- (D) second team  Zach Cummings-(A) second team 
  Corbin Voelker- (M) second team 
  Travis Atwell- (D) second team
   
2008
2007
Brandon Gonzalez- (M) first team  Zach Krissoff- (D) first team 
Thomas Sullivan- (D) first team  
James Ring- (M) second team   
Kevin Zichelli- (D) second team  
   
2004
2002
William Korvin, (A) first team  Mike McLellan- (A) first team 
Luis Gonzalez, (M) second team  Brad Korvin- (A) second team 
Derek Superville, (D) second team  Rob Norris- (D) second team 
   
2001
2000
Chris Whipple- (M) second team  National Tournament Runner-up
(Nassau def.  AACC, 20-2) 
Greg Brown- (D) second team  Scott Seivert- (A) first team 
  Pete Ludlum- (M) second team
   
1999
1998
Brad Kerwin- (D) first team  National Tournament Champion
(AACC def. Herkimer, 17-13) 
Gary Degroat- (A) second team  Ramaar Clash- (A) first team 
Brian Barros- (M) second team  Mike Hartel- (M) second team 
John Riley- (M) second team  Wes Speaks- (D) second team 
Jon Cline- (D) second team   
Josh Rudder- (D) second team  
   
1997
1996
Kevin Grizzle- (D) first team 

National Tournament Runner-up
(Herkimer def. AACC, 19-11) 

Chris Turner- (M) second team Scott Walstrom- (A) first team
  Carl Bouchau- (M) second team 
  Eric Distin- (G) second team 
   
1995
1994
Craig McKenzie, (M) first team  National Tournament Runner-up
(Herkimer def.  AACC, 19-13)
 
Scott Walstrum, (A) second team  Steven Phipps- (A) first team 
David Livingston- (M) second team  Maury LaPointe- (M) first team
Maury LaPointe- (M) second team Brendan Kelly- (D) first team 
  Chris Brown- (G) first team 
  David Livingston- (M) second team 
  Craig McKenzie, (M) second team 
   
1993
1992
Steve Phipps, (M) first team  Nick Dimaura- (M) first team 
Cory Turner- (M) second team  Mike McClellum- (A) second team 
  Ryan Murphy- (M) second team 
   
1991
1990
Jason Howard- (D) first team  Jason Howard- (D) first team 
Brendan Lehane- (G) first team Jason Fairman- (A) second team 
Gary Williams- (M) second team   
Scott Wicks- (D) second team   
   
1989
1988
John Hall- (A) second team Rob Baldwin- (M) first team 
   
1987
1986
Patrick Teubner- (D) first team Wayne Gebelein- (D) first team
Joseph Clark- (M) second team Patrick Voelkel- (M) second team 
Robert Baldwin- (M) second team  Zack Hodges- (D) second team
 
1985
1984

National Tournament Runner-up
(Nassau def.  AACC, 14-9) 

National Tournament Runner-up
(Nassau def.  AACC, 18-9) 
John Corder- (A) first team  John Corder- (A) first team 
Matt Decker- (M) first team  Dennis Basil-(M) first team 
Greg Grimes- (M) second team  Brian Jackson-(D) first team 
Tom Campbell- (D) second team  David Miller- (G) first team 
Dwight Mules- (G) second team  Mike Budowski- (A) second team
   
1983
1982
Dennis Basil-(M) second team Greg Manley- (A) first team 
  Mark Hertz- (M) first team 
  Mike Risher- (D) first team 
  Brian Nickerson- (M) second team 
  Brett King- (D) second team 
   
1981
 1980

National Tournament Runner-up
(Farmingdale def. AACC, 24-2)

Mike Lynch- (A) first team 
Stuart Brandenberg- (M) first team  Jeff Kendall- (M) first team 
Brian Nickerson- (M) second team  Ray Ward- (M) first team 
John Thompson- (M) first team Jim Daras- (D) first team 
John Foldberg- (D) first team  Ben Hagberg, (A) second team 
Phil Death- (G) first team  Dave Michalski- (M) second team 
Bart Hiltabidel- (M) second team   
Mike Risher- (D) second team  
   
1979
1978
John Thompson- (M) first team Pat Hantske- (M) first team 
Mike Lynch- (A) second team  John Thompson- (M) first team
Drew Manley- (A) second team John Foldberg- (D) first team 
Val Eshleman- (D) second team Phil Death- (G) first team 
  Bart Hiltabidel- (M) second team 
   
1977 
 
Mike Conklin- (M) first team   
Pat Hantske- (M) first team   
Cradi Conover- (D) first team   
Kevin Lusby, (A) second team