Home

Individual Player Awards

Season

Player

 

Awards

2015 Maxwell Camm All region, second team, all region tournament team
2015 Brandon Long All region, second team, all region tournament team
2015 Robert Masters All region, second team, All-conference, first team
2015 Garrett McLendon All region, first team, All-conference, first team
2015 Brent Orbell All region, second team
2014 Hector Arvizo All region tournament team
2014 Noah Heller All region, second team
2014 Mason Kostick All region, first team
2014 Matt Nevin All region tournament team
2014 Brent Orbell All American, second team, all region, first team, Dr. David S. Jenkins Award for outstanding male athlete of the year
2014 Juan Tamayo All region, second team
2014 Michael Thompson All region tournament team, MD JUCO Academic Team
2013 Peter Broomfield MD JUCO Academic Team
2013 Alex Fernandez All region, first team, all conference, second team
2013 Brandon Zebron MD JUCO Academic Team
2012 Robert Engel All region and all conference, first team
2012 Matt Matousek All region and all conference, second team
2012 Tyler Simpson All region, second team
2011 Robert Butler All region, first team, all conference, second team
2011 Tyler Smith All region and all conference, first team
2010 Marco Caltabriano NJCAA Exemplary Academic Achievement Award
2010 Luis Quintero Exemplary Academic Achievement Award
2010 Tyler Fernandez All region, second team
2010 Gianni Maruggi All American, second team, All region and all conference, first team
2010 Kevin Rama All region, second team
2010 Dane Slavin All region, first team, all conference, second team
2010 Christian Zeleny All region, second team
2009 Ryan Krogen All region, first team
2009 Gianni Maruggi All region, second team
2009 Sean Perdomo All region, first team
2008 Edwin Argueta All region, second team
2008 Conrad Braun All region tournament team
2008 Protus Nkwam All region tournament team
2008 Jordan Palmer All region, first team, all conference, second team
2008 Max Smidinger NSCAA All American, second team, all region and all conference, first team
2008 Travis Young All region, second team
2007 Edwin Hernandez All region, second team, all region tournament team
2007 Justin Hovaker All American, second team, all region and all conference, first team
2007 Nic Reed All region, honorable mention
2007 Max Smidinger All region, first team, all conference, second team, all region tournament team
2007 Craig Tupper All region tournament team
2006 Edwin Hernandez All Region, second team
2006 Andrew Johnson NJCAA All Academic 3.69 GPA
2006 Joey Maruggi All Region, second team
2006 Pavel Raynov All American, second team
2005 Zachary DiCarlo All American, second team
2005 Erin Moyer NJCAA All-Academic
2004 Jacob Bennett All region, first team
2004 Johnathan Coleman All region, first team
2004 Ryan Kemp All American, second team, all region, first team
2004 Mike Laroque All region, second team
2004 James Rosenfelder All region, first team
2004 Nathan Uncapher All region, second team
2002 Steve Abey All-American, first team, and NJCAA All Academic
2001 Steve Abey All region, first team, all conference, second team
2001 Marty Deitrich All region, and all conference, first team, all region tournament team
2001 Jason Fox All Region, second team
2001 Eric Krogel All Region, second team
2001 Scott Pervola All Region, second team
2001 Brandon Armstrong All region tournament team
1996 James Karl NJCAA All-American, second team
1995 James Karl NJCAA All-American, second team
1994 Nick Badalian NSCAA All-American, first team
1991/92 Jody Haislip Career Leading Goal and Points for program, David Jenkins Oustanding Male Athlete '92
1992 Jody Haislip NJCAA All American, second team (Div. 1), All Region, first team, All tournament team, All conference, first team
1991 Jody Haislip All region, first team, All conference, first team, All tournament team
1990 Kevin Wise NJCAA All-American, first team (Div. 1)
1980 Pablo Marzin NJCAA All-American, honorable mention (Div. 1)