Composite Calendar

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
1
at Carroll Community College
Final - OT
L, 2-1
2
3
vs Chesapeake College
Final
W, 6-0
4
vs Garrett College
Final
W, 3-0
5
vs Prince George's Community College
12:00 PM

vs Prince George's Community College
2:30 PM

at Don Cathcart Invitational, Salisbury University
9:45 AM

vs Messiah
12:00 PM

vs Potomac State College of WVU
Final
W, 4-1

at Gallaudet University
11:00 AM

at Gallaudet University
1:00 PM

at Don Cathcart Invitational, Salisbury University
9:45 AM

vs Potomac State College of WVU
Final
W, 5-0
6
7
8
at Frederick Community College
Final
L, 1-0

at Frederick Community College
Final
L, 8-1

at Harford Community College
Final
L, 3-0
9
vs Maryland Monarchs
5:00 PM
10
vs Northern Virginia Community College
Final
W, 2-1

at Pennsylvania Highlands Community College
Final
W, 3-1
11
vs Alumni Game
7:00 PM
12
at Wilson College
12:00 PM

at Wilson College
2:30 PM

at Hood College
3:00 PM

at Howard Community College
Final
W, 3-1

vs CC of Allegheny County-Boyce
@ Columbia, MD
Final
L, 3-1
13
14
15
vs Harford Community College
Final
W, 2-1
16
vs Frederick Community College
Final
L, 3-0
17
18
vs College of Southern Maryland
Final
L, 3-0
19
at Delaware Technical Community College
12:00 PM

at Delaware Technical Community College
2:30 PM

at Gettysburg Invitational
11:30 AM

at University of Maryland Eastern Shore
TBA

at Gettysburg Invitational
11:30 AM
20
vs Wilmington
2:00 PM
21
22
at Prince George's Community College
5:00 PM

at Stevenson University - Greenspring
4:30 PM
23
24
at Montgomery College (MD)
6:00 PM
25
26
vs Delaware Technical Community College
Cancelled

vs Delaware Technical Community College
Cancelled

vs Multiple Teams
@ CCBC Jamboree
10:00 AM

at Region XX/MDJUCO Championships, Hagerstown CC
11:00 AM

at Region XX/MDJUCO Championships, Hagerstown CC
10:00 AM

vs Region XX Semifinals
@ Butler County CC
11:00 AM

vs Region XX Championship
@ Butler County CC
2:00 PM
27
at Lincoln University
12:00 PM

at Lincoln University
2:30 PM

vs Multiple teams
@ CCBC Jamboree
10:00 AM
28
29
30
31
1
vs Monroe College - Bronx
5:00 PM

vs Region XX Semifinals
12:00 PM
2
vs Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology
3:00 PM

at NJCAA Division III Championship, Holyoke, Mass.
TBA

vs Brookdale Community College
1:00 PM

at NJCAA Division III Championship, Holyoke, Mass.
TBA

vs Region XX Championship
11:00 AM